Updates and Events
Hospital Services
Contact Details

Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

S.No

Name of the Officer (Doctor)/Official

Designation

1

Dr. Asif Khanday

Medical Superintendent

2

Dr. Sameena Saba

Medical Officer

3

Dr. Ghulam Qadir

Medical Officer

4

Dr. Kaneez Fatima

Medical Officer

5

Dr. Kousar Yousuf

Medical Officer

6

Dr. Nasir Ahmad Shawl

Medical Officer

7

Dr. Javvid Muzamil Dandroo

Medical Officer

 

 

 

 

NURSING SUPERVISOR

1

Shahzada Bano

I/C Nursing Supervisor

2

Sakeena Akhter

I/C Nursing Supervisor

3

Ruqia Banoo

I/C Nursing Supervisor

4

Mushtaq Ahmad Dar

X Ray Technician

5

Nazir Ahmad Kuchay

X Ray Technician

6

Khursheed Ahmad Wani

Theatre Assistant

7

Tehmeena John

Jr. Grade Nurse

8

Mehbooba Akhter

Jr. Grade Nurse

9

Gulzar Ahmad Sheikh

Sr. Theatre Assistant

10

Saima Zargar

Jr. Grade Nurse

11

Shahzada Akhter

Jr. Grade Nurse

12

Showkat Ahmad Khanday

Driver

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC ARRANGEMENT

1

Shabir Ahmad Shaha

Lab Assistant

2

Umer Hamid Mir

Lab Assistant

3

Kaneez Fatima

Jr. Grade Nurse

4

Bisma Bashir

Jr. Grade Nurse

5

Bilkees Fatima

Jr. Grade Nurse

6

Saima Nazir

Jr. Grade Nurse

7

Tanveera Bashir

Jr. Pharmacist

8

Mubeena Aktar

Jr. Grade Nurse

9

Rozy Shabnum

Jr. Grade Nurse

10

Farooq Kambay

Jr. Pharmacist

11

Maryam Akhtar

Jr. Grade Nurse

12

Farzana Batool

Jr. Grade Nurse

13

Umat ul Rouf

Jr. Grade Nurse

14

Sheena Akhtar

Jr. Grade Nurse

15

Ranaq Tamana

Jr. Grade Nurse

 

 

 

 

CLASS IV

1

Mohammad Ashraf

Class IV

2

Mehmooda Banoo

Class IV

 

 

 

 

INDUSTRIES

1

Mohd. Aslam Shah

 

2

Mushtaq Ahmad Mir

 

3

Farooq Ahmad Gani

 

4

Gh. Mohdin Gani

 

5

Fayaz Ahmad Bhat

 

 

 

 

 

ATTACHED STAFF

1

Dr. Lily

Medical Officer

2

Dr. Audil

Medical Officer

3

Dr. Mubhashir

Medical Officer

4

Dr. Seema Pandit

Medical Officer

5

Dr. Adil Rashid

Medical Officer

6

Jan Rehman

X Ray Technician

7

Reyaz Ahmad

X Ray Technician

8

Kulsum Akhter

Sr. Lab Technician

9

Fayaz Ahmad Khan

Jr. Assistant

10

Ali Mohd Wani

 

11

Mudhasir

Sweeper

12

Qayoom

D.G Operator

13

Manzoor Gul

Class IV

14

Mohd. Rafiq

Class IV

15

Mohd Younus Khan

Sr. Lab Tehnician